Story of the Blackbird & Apple |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Collection of Brian Sowerby Story of the Blackbird & Apple Lithographs, six in (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Brian Sowerby - The Portuguese Pots, etching, signed, titled, dated 1989, and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Brian Sowerby - All at Sea, etching, signed and titled in pencil to the lower (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Brian Sowerby, 3 etchings, still life studies, signed in pencil from an (...) |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | * BRIAN SOWERBY (20TH CENTURY, BRITISH) "Flaming Katie" mezzotint, signed, (...) |