SOLOMON Gilbert Bernard
1890 - 1955
‘Late Summer on the Deben, Suffolk’’ |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Gilbert Bernard Solomon (1890-1955) British. ‘Late Summer on the Deben, (...) |
SOLOMON Gilbert Bernard
1890 - 1955
The Corner of theCornfield" |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot: 132 Gilbert B Solomon Watercolour, "The Corner of theCornfield," signed (...) |
SOLOMON Gilbert Bernard
1890 - 1955
rural landscapes |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gilbert Solomon (1890-1955) Pair of watercolours, rural landscapes, 1 signed, (...) |
SOLOMON Gilbert Bernard
1890 - 1955
extensive landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gilbert Solomon (1890-1955) Watercolour, extensive landscape, signed, 10.5" x (...) |
SOLOMON Gilbert Bernard
1890 - 1955
view of Rye |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gilbert Bernard Solomon (1890-1955) Watercolour, view of Rye, signed, 9" x (...) |