A coastal scene, A steam liner and fishing / sailing boats with a harbour beyond |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Douglas Snowdon, XIX-XX, Marine School, Watercolour, A coastal scene, A steam (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Douglas Snowdon (19th/20th century) - 'Morning Mist, Whitby', signed, also (...) |
A steam Cruise liner about to pass outgoing Fishing sail boats in an estuary |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Douglas Snowdon, XIX-XX, Marine School, Watercolour, A steam Cruise liner (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |