Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | MARTIN SNAPE (1852-1930) An oak framed and glazed oil on canvas of a winter (...) |
First World War battleship in Portsmouth harbour |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Martin Snape (1852 - 1930), First World War battleship in Portsmouth harbour, (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Martin Snape (1852-1930) Souvenir of the Wye, pastel, signed and inscribed, (...) |
| | Martin Snape, 'Fareham Mill', signed, oil on canvas, 29.5 x (...) |
| | Martin Snape, 'Portchester Castle', signed, oil on canvas, 29.5 x (...) |