Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | MEL SMOTHERS, ISLAMORADA STATUE, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER , Hover to zoom , Artist: (...) |
| | Artist: Mel Smothers, American (1947 - ) Title: Andy Dialog No. 307 Year: 2019 (...) |
| | Mel Smothers, American (1947 - ) Title: Fieldwork No. 23 Year: 2002 Medium: (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Holztafel |
| | Mel Smothers, American (1947 - ) Title: Fieldwork No. 22 Year: 2002 Medium: (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Like many Americans born in the late 1940s, Neo-Pop artist Mel Smothers uses (...) |