Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Twigg-Smith (American, 1883-1950) Along the Hawaiian Coast, 1940 (...) |
PORTRAIT OF SIR JAMES DALRYMPLE-HAY AS A BOY |
| | Lot 44 WILLIAM SMITH (BRITISH C. 1790-C.1850) PORTRAIT OF SIR JAMES (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | William Smith (1913-1987) Polynesian Woman initialed 'WES' (lower right) (...) |
Bill Johnson as Emperor Jones |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Linoleum cut on stiff wove paper, circa 1940. 232x204 mm; 9 1/8x8 1/8 inches, (...) |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Linoleum cut on thin cream wove paper, circa 1941. 203x152 mm; 8x6 inches, (...) |