SMITH Vernon B
1894 - 1969
Harbor scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | VERNON B. SMITH Massachusetts, 1894-1969 Harbor scene. Signed lower left "V. (...) |
SMITH Vernon B
1894 - 1969
Goose in flight |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | VERNON B. SMITH Massachusetts, 1894-1969 Goose in flight. Signed lower left (...) |
SMITH Vernon B
1894 - 1969
Boats in a harbor |
| | VERNON B. SMITH Massachusetts, 1894-1969 Boats in a harbor. Signed and dated (...) |
SMITH Vernon B
1894 - 1969
a cabin in the woods by a lake |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Smith, Vernon B. (American, 1894-1969). Untitled, depicting a cabin in the (...) |
SMITH Vernon B
1894 - 1969
Figure in front of a house, Cape Cod, Massachusetts |
| | VERNON B. SMITH Massachusetts, 1894-1969 Figure in front of a house, Cape Cod, (...) |