A lady and gentleman/ portrait miniature of a gentleman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Muriel Smith, pair 1940s watercolour portrait miniatures on paper - a lady and (...) |
| | MURIEL CONSTANCE SMITH THE ARTIST'S MODEL OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 50CM X (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | MURIEL CONSTANCE SMITH, RMS, NÉE CROCKETT (1902-C1990) SLEEPING MODEL signed, (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot: 55 Muriel Smith Oil on canvas board, head portrait of a woman, signed and (...) |
A head and shoulder portrait of a lady |
| | MURIEL SMITH (1903-1993) A head and shoulder portrait of a lady, signed, oils (...) |