SMITH John Thomas
1766 - 1833
Mallard over wetland marsh |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John Thomas Smith XIX, Oil on board (by Reeves & Son (1830-1890)), Mallard (...) |
SMITH John Thomas
1766 - 1833
Wildfowling |
| | Wildfowling: John Thomas Smith XIX, Oil on board by Reeves & Son (1830-1890), (...) |
SMITH John Thomas
1766 - 1833
Retrato de G. F. Robson |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Description: SMITH, JOHN THOMAS (1766-1833); ADLAND, HENRY. ESC. INGLESA, (...) |
SMITH John Thomas
1766 - 1833
Hot Peas |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | John Thomas Smith - 'Hot Peas', monochrome etching, published in 1815, sheet (...) |
SMITH John Thomas
1766 - 1833
PORTRAIT OF JAMES BOSWELL |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | John Thomas Smith 1766 - 1833 PORTRAIT OF JAMES BOSWELL Together with ENGLISH (...) |