The Residence of John Blair, Brooklyn |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | J.B. Smith (American, 19th century) The Residence of John Blair, Brooklyn, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J B Smith (19th Century) - 'River Landscapes' A pair, watercolours, both (...) |
Landscape scene with cattle watering in a river beneath trees |
Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | J B Smith (19th Century), landscape scene with cattle watering in a river (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Gegenplatte |
| | "Llanberis" signed and dated 1881; bears inscription on old label verso, oil (...) |
An extensive view of Llanberris Peris, Snowdon, North Wales, with Dolbarton tower to the distance |
| | Lot No 182 J.B. Smith: An extensive view of Llanberris Peris, Snowdon, North (...) |