SMITH Charles Hamilton
1776 - 1859
\“The North West End of One of the Admiralty Islands\” |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | CHARLES HAMILTON SMITH (England, 1776-1859), “The North West End of One of the (...) |
SMITH Charles Hamilton
1776 - 1859
The North West End of One of the Admiralty Islands |
| | CHARLES HAMILTON SMITH England, 1776-1859 "The North West End of One of the (...) |
SMITH Charles Hamilton
1776 - 1859
London Docks |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles H.Smith, watercolour, London Docks, signed, 35 x (...) |
SMITH Charles Hamilton
1776 - 1859
The Springer Spaniel 'Dash' before a gazebo |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | The Springer Spaniel 'Dash' before a gazebo signed with initials, dated 1834 (...) |
SMITH Charles Hamilton
1776 - 1859
Whitsunday Island |
| | 170 CHARLES FERDINAND HAMILTON SMITH Whitsunday Island, c1835-40 (c1815 - (...) |