SMALL William
1843 - 1929
River landscape with a stone bridge |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Small, R.I., H.R.S.A. (Scottish, 1843-1929) River landscape with a (...) |
SMALL William
1843 - 1929
SMALL William
1843 - 1929
SMALL William
1843 - 1929
Bleaching |
| | WILLIAM SMALL(1843 - 1929)' Bleaching'olio su telacm 41x61anno 1878firmato e (...) |
SMALL William
1843 - 1929
Bear with inset glass eyes, stood on his rear legs holding a ribbed glass trumpet bud-vase |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | A Small 19th Century Carved Wooden Black Forest Bear with inset glass eyes, (...) |