SLEIGHT Arthur
1883 - 1911
From the Spring Border |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur SLEIGHT (1883-?) From the Spring Border, 1932 Watercolour, signed and (...) |
SLEIGHT Arthur
1883 - 1911
T Mudie : Cows by the Sea, watercolour signed 26cm x 38cm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur T Mudie (British fl.1883-1911): Cows by the Sea, watercolour signed (...) |
SLEIGHT Arthur
1883 - 1911
Stylised still life |
| | Arthur Sleight (Born 1883) oil on canvas, stylised still life flower study (...) |
SLEIGHT Arthur
1883 - 1911
Still life of Summer flowers |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ARTHUR SLEIGHT (BRITISH B.1883)- Still life of Summer flowers, watercolour, (...) |
SLEIGHT Arthur
1883 - 1911
June Flowers |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-08-12 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Oxford versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur Sleight (British, born 1883) June Flowers signed 'ARTHUR SLEIGHT'(lower (...) |