Slater Walter James
1845 - 1923
peaceful pastoral scene with hay barn and barrel truck |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W J SLATER watercolour - peaceful pastoral scene with hay barn and barrel (...) |
Slater Walter James
1845 - 1923
untitled |
Technik | | Graphit, Papier |
| | Description: James Slater untitled 1936 graphite on paper signed, dated and (...) |
Slater Walter James
1845 - 1923
A river landscape with cattle in the middle distance |
| | James Slater (19th Century) A river landscape with cattle in the middle (...) |
Slater Walter James
1845 - 1923
River landscape with an angler in a boat and a horseman on a track nearby |
| | James Slater (19th Century) River landscape with an angler in a boat and a (...) |
Slater Walter James
1845 - 1923
Stable interior |
| | James Slater - Stable interior, oil on board, signed lower left, 32 x 48cm |