marine studies of sailing and steam ships |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ANTHONY ELLIOTT SKUSE (XX) Three framed and glazed watercolour and Bodycolour (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Anthony Skuse, watercolour, marine scene, signed, 20cm x 28cm, framed |
The Ellen Stuart off Hurst Castle |
| | Anthony Skuse - 'The Ellen Stuart off Hurst Castle', 20th century oil on (...) |
Blackwall Frigate off Godrevy |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier, Holztafel |
| | Attributed to Anthony Elliott Skuse (20th century) Blackwall Frigate off (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Anthony E Skuse (British, 20th Century), Sappha, signed 'A E Skuse' (lower (...) |