apples and blackberries on a mossy ground, with butterfly |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | An English porcelain rectangular panel, painted by James Skerrett, signed, (...) |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | A FRAMED ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN TILE TITLED PRINCE & KIM, LAKE WINDERMERE, (...) |
The Purbeck Hills and Poole Harbour from Brownsea Island |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A James Skerrett (Ex Royal Worcester) painted porcelain plaque. 'The Purbeck (...) |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | Two Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques james skerrett (b. 1954) each depicting (...) |
Highland cattle in snowy landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J Skerrett, watercolour, Highland cattle in snowy landscape, 11ins x 7.5ins |