Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier, Karton |
| | B. Singer American Watercolour on Board Painting of dancers; watercolour on (...) |
| | Painting of dancers; watercolour on paper; mounted on board; signed B. Singer, (...) |
Laura,
Portrait of a BlackWoman |
Technik | | Farbige Kreide |
| | Description: Burr Singer (American, 1912-1992) "Laura, Portrait of a (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Framed color lithograph, 'Boy Practicing' by Burr Singer, (California, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Burr Singer (American, b. 1912) "Choir Boys," 1943, lithograph, 13" x 17.5", (...) |