Technik | | Miniatur |
| | JEAN GEORGET, MINIATURE, H 2 3/8", L 1 7/8", PROFILE: Jean Georget [FRENCH, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Jean Georges Simon (British, 1894-1968) Portrait of J A Pye signed with (...) |
Sailing barges on a Dutch canal |
Technik | | Aquarell, Pastell |
| | JEAN-GEORGES SIMON (1894 - 1968HUNGARIAN) Sailing barges on a Dutch (...) |
Head and shoulders study of a girl |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Lavis, Papier |
| | JEAN-GEORGES SIMON (1894 - 1968HUNGARIAN) Head and shoulders study of a girl, (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Kohlezeichnung |
| | JEAN-GEORGES SIMON (1894 - 1968HUNGARIAN) Study of a nude, pencil and (...) |