SIMMONS William
1884 - 1949
Ducks |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | 17 PC. WILL SIMMONS PRINT LOT: 1) Ducks, Color Aquatint, 16' x 12' with (...) |
SIMMONS William
1884 - 1949
Jumping Tarpon |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | SIMMONS, Will, (American, 1884-1949): Thirteen piece unframed print lot, to (...) |
SIMMONS William
1884 - 1949
Among the Lilies |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Will Simmons Among the Lilies color aquatint American (1884-1949) paper signed (...) |
SIMMONS William
1884 - 1949
Monkeys & Butterflies |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Will Simmons (American, 1884-1949) Two Engravings of Monkeys & Butterflies (...) |
SIMMONS William
1884 - 1949
two spider monkeys and butterfly in tropical rain forest |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | 307 Four 19th/20th C. prints and drawings: William "Will" Simmons (American, (...) |