SICHEL Harold M
1881 - 1948
Farm in the Foothills |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Harold Sichel (American, 1881-1948), Farm in the Foothills, oil on canvas (...) |
SICHEL Harold M
1881 - 1948
Afrikanerin |
| | (1013) SICHEL, HAROLD 1881 Benicia - Oakland 1948 Afrikanerin Öl auf Leinwand, (...) |
SICHEL Harold M
1881 - 1948
Of mission building near a tree lined road |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Original sepia ink etching of mission building near a tree lined road and (...) |
SICHEL Harold M
1881 - 1948
landscape |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Sepia ink landscape, possibly California, signed "Sichel". 7"x9.75"Signature |
SICHEL Harold M
1881 - 1948
A cow in a field |
Technik | | Sepia, Papier |
| | Original sepia inkwork of a cow in a field signed "Sichel". 9.75"x7.125" (...) |