SHIMIN Symeon
1902 - 1984
Untitled |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Mischtechnik, Leinwald |
| | 8567: , SYMEON SHIMIN (New York/Russian Federation, 1902-1984), Three works , (...) |
SHIMIN Symeon
1902 - 1984
Two men |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | SYMEON SHIMIN New York/Russian Federation, 1902-1984Three works: 1) Two men. (...) |
SHIMIN Symeon
1902 - 1984
Jim Crow is His Enemy |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Symeon Shimin (American, 1902–1984) Jim Crow is His Enemy, 1948; Offset (...) |
SHIMIN Symeon
1902 - 1984
JIM CROW IS HIS ENEMY - AMERICA'S ENEMY - MY ENEMY |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Sale 2439 Lot 379 SYMEON SHIMIN (1902-1984) "JIM CROW IS HIS ENEMY - AMERICA'S (...) |
SHIMIN Symeon
1902 - 1984
Jim Crow is His Enemy - America's Enemy - MyEnemy. |
| | SHIMIN, SYMEON. Jim Crow is His Enemy - America's Enemy - MyEnemy. Oil on (...) |