Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | EIGHT HENRY SHIELDS YACHT PRINTS. United Kingdom, late 19th century. (...) |
'Squalls from Loch Strivan |
| | Henry Shields XIX Scottish School, Oil on canvas, 'Squalls from Loch Strivan , (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Henry Shields (British, fl.1880 - 1890s), Sailing Ships, lthograph in colors, (...) |
A fishing vessel in rough seas |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | HENRY SHIELDS (19 TH CENTURY) A fishing vessel in rough seas, signed, (...) |
| | Shields, Henry & James Meikle Famous Clyde Yachts 1880-87. Glasgow and (...) |