SHERIFF George Vincent
XIX
Stream near the Mountains |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Vincent Sheriff (Liverpool fl.1875-1877): Stream near the Mountains, (...) |
SHERIFF George Vincent
XIX
On the River Derwent, Borrowdale, Cumbri |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | G. V. Sheriff (19th Century), On the River Derwent, Borrowdale, Cumbria, a (...) |
SHERIFF George Vincent
XIX
Valley Landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Valley Landscape, watercolour signed by G V Sheriff (British 19th/20th (...) |
SHERIFF George Vincent
XIX
A river by a ruined castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | G. V. Sheriff (British, 19th Century), A river by a ruined castle, signed 'G. (...) |
SHERIFF George Vincent
XIX
On the River Llugwy, Capel-Curig, North Wales |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | G.V. Sheriff, watercolour, rural scene, entitled verso 'On the River Llugwy, (...) |