SHARPLES Ellen Wallace
1769 - 1849
Portrait de jeune femme en robe de velours noir et étole de fourrure |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | SHARPELS, Hellen - Ms James SHARPLES (1769-1849) Portrait de jeune femme en (...) |
SHARPLES Ellen Wallace
1769 - 1849
MINIATURE PROFILE PORTRAIT OF A RED-HAIRED LADY |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | Attributed to Ellen Sharples (1769 - 1849) MINIATURE PROFILE PORTRAIT OF A (...) |
SHARPLES Ellen Wallace
1769 - 1849
Interior scene with mother and child reading a book |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Ellen Wallace Sharples (1769-1849) - Oil painting - Half length portrait of (...) |
SHARPLES Ellen Wallace
1769 - 1849
Portrait of Henrietta Browne-Clayton and her daughter |
Technik | | Leinwand |
SHARPLES Ellen Wallace
1769 - 1849
A portrait of Rear Admiral Sir Thomas Byam Martin |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Attributed to Ellen or James Sharples (British, 1769-1849 and c.1751-1811) A (...) |