Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | SHARMAN, S.G. (England, 20. Jh.) : Schiffe auf hoher See; Öl auf Leinwand, auf (...) |
Double-sided work: a seascape and a house in a landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | JOHN SHARMAN (Massachusetts, 1879-1971), Double-sided work: a seascape and a (...) |
| | Description: John Sharman (Australia born 1947) oil on board, Eucalypt / gum (...) |
Cudmirrah beach with nasturtium |
| | Description: John Sharman (Australia born 1947) oil on board, Cudmirrah beach (...) |
| | Description: JOHN SHARMAN (1939-), 'Landscape', oil on board, signed lower (...) |