SHANKS Alexander, Alec
1800 - 1900
Scenic design titled "Steps by a Tropic Bay" |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | ALEC SHANKS (1904-1987) Scenic design titled "Steps by a Tropic Bay." A bright (...) |
SHANKS Alexander, Alec
1800 - 1900
A coastal study with sand dunes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A Shanks, watercolour signed, a coastal study with sand dunes 24cm x 34cm |
SHANKS Alexander, Alec
1800 - 1900
Mlle Mistinguett, Paris Qui Brille, Moulin Rouge |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Alec Shanks (1904-1987), American-British, Gouache theatrical costume design, (...) |
SHANKS Alexander, Alec
1800 - 1900
Taffetas |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Karton |
| | Shanks Alec - "Taffetas", anni '20/'30 Taffetas, anni '20/'30 tecnica mista su (...) |
SHANKS Alexander, Alec
1800 - 1900
L'Assiette au Beurre No. 21 |
Technik | | Gouache, Pencil, Paper |
| | Alexander Shanks, American 20th Century- "L'Assiette au Beurre No. 21" "Zig"; (...) |