SHANAHAN DANNY
1956 - 2021
Kong for a Day |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | DANNY SHANAHAN (1956-2021) (NEW YORKER) "Kong for a Day." Daily cartoon for (...) |
SHANAHAN DANNY
1956 - 2021
Quarantined (pantomime cartoon) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | DANNY SHANAHAN (1956-2021) (THE NEW YORKER) Quarantined (pantomime cartoon). (...) |
SHANAHAN DANNY
1956 - 2021
Kringle on the Beach |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | DANNY SHANAHAN (1956-2021) (NEW YORKER) "Kringle on the Beach." Cartoon (...) |
SHANAHAN DANNY
1956 - 2021
First robins of spring on a stick |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | DANNY SHANAHAN."First robins of spring on a stick." Daily cartoon for The New (...) |
SHANAHAN DANNY
1956 - 2021
St. Paddy's Balloons |
| | DANNY SHANAHAN."St. Paddy's Balloons." Cover illustration for The New Yorker, (...) |