Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Eli Shamir Pygmalion, 2016, Oil on canvas, 180 X120 cm. Signed and dated on (...) |
View of the Jezreel Valley |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | View of the Jezreel Valley,Oil on canvas laid down on board, 35 X45 cm.Signed. (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Mischtechnik, Leinwald |
| | Description: Elie Shamir (Israeli, b. 1953) Dionysus. Initialed and dated "ES (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Eli Shamir b. 1953 Landscape, 1986, watercolor on paper, 25x35 cm, Signed and (...) |
| | Eli Shamir b. 1953 Valley in the Winter, 2012, oil on canvas laid down on wood (...) |