SCOTTI Giosuè
1729 - 1785
vedute di lago |
| | Lotto 706 G. Scotti (XX secolo) olio su tavola, cm (...) |
SCOTTI Giosuè
1729 - 1785
VENICE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Sale 94 Lot 175 GIOSUE' SCOTTI (ITALIAN, 1729-1785) VENICE Oil on canvas: 20 x (...) |
SCOTTI Giosuè
1729 - 1785
Coppia di vedute di lago |
| | G. Scotti (XX secolo) Coppia di vedute di lago olio su tavola, cm (...) |
SCOTTI Giosuè
1729 - 1785
portrait de l'artiste |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | au revers une ancienne inscription précisant l'attribution. 43 x 33 cm panneau (...) |
SCOTTI Giosuè
1729 - 1785
portrait of an artist, head and shoulders, wearing a red coat, holding his palette with his left hand, possibly a self-portrait of the artist |
| | oil on panel this lot contains 1 (...) |