Schranz Giovanni Jean
1794 - 1882
ATHENS, GREECE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Giovanni Schranz (Maltese, 1794-1882) ATHENS, GREECE; EPIDAURUS, GREECE; RIVER (...) |
Schranz Giovanni Jean
1794 - 1882
A British frigate rounding Senglea Point, Valletta, Malta during a storm |
| | Giovanni Jean Schranz (Menorca 1794-1882 Malta) A British frigate rounding (...) |
Schranz Giovanni Jean
1794 - 1882
The flagship |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Giovanni Schranz (Port Mahon, Menorca 1794-1882 Malta) The flagship, H.M.S. (...) |
Schranz Giovanni Jean
1794 - 1882
The flagship |
Schranz Giovanni Jean
1794 - 1882
A BRITISH FRIGATE AT ANCHOR IN VALLETTA HARBOUR |
| | Lot 76 GIOVANNI JEAN SCHRANZ (MALTESE 1794-1882) A BRITISH FRIGATE AT ANCHOR (...) |