SCHRAMM Alexander
1814 - 1864
(1814-1864) Bushman, Native Woman and Child |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 25 ALEXANDER SCHRAMM (German/Australian) (1814-1864) Bushman, Native (...) |
SCHRAMM Alexander
1814 - 1864
BUSH VISITORS |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
| | Description: ALEXANDER SCHRAMM, (1814 – 1864, German/Australian), BUSH (...) |
SCHRAMM Alexander
1814 - 1864
Civilization Versus Nature Natives on the Tramp Bushing It |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: ALEXANDER SCHRAMM (1814-1864) Civilization Versus Nature Natives (...) |
SCHRAMM Alexander
1814 - 1864
Natives of South Australia |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | 049 ALEXANDERSCHRAMM Natives of South Australia, c1850 (1814 – 1864, (...) |
SCHRAMM Alexander
1814 - 1864
ADELAIDE, A TRIBE OF NATIVES ON THE BANKS OF THE RIVER TORRENS |
| | Provenance Chard & Rabbitts, Adelaide; purchased by Elder Smith (...) |