fall landscape with Canadian geese coming in for a landing |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Watercolor painting of a Delaware Bay fall landscape with Canadian geese (...) |
canvasback ducks flying past a jetty in a storm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Watercolor painting of canvasback ducks flying past a jetty in a storm, signed (...) |
| | Dollie C. Scharff (AMERICAN, ) oil on canvas, "pastoral scene", 24" x 26" in (...) |
| | Dollie C. Scharff American, 20th century POINTERS IN A MARSH Signed D.C. (...) |