SCHARF George
1788 - 1860
Near Tottenham Green |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Scharf (1788-1860) Watercolour drawing "Near Tottenham Green", figures (...) |
SCHARF George
1788 - 1860
The White Horse Inn, Dorking |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | George Scharf the Elder (Bavaria 1788-1860 London) The White Horse Inn, (...) |
SCHARF George
1788 - 1860
Looking from Appin Hill towards Appin House |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | AFTER A WADDELL, ENGRAVED BY G SCHARF, 19TH CENTURY HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING, (...) |
SCHARF George
1788 - 1860
Classical Ruins |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sir George Scharf (British, 1820-1895) 'Classical Ruins' signed with initials (...) |
SCHARF George
1788 - 1860
View of Westminster Abbey from theEast |
Technik | | Kreide |
| | Auktion A156 Lot 3485 - 01 April 2011 13:30 SCHARF, GEORG (Mainburg 1788 -1860 (...) |