ROTHWELL Selim
1815 - 1881
Market day at Bradshawgate, Bolton |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Selim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Market day at Bradshawgate, Bolton signed (...) |
ROTHWELL Selim
1815 - 1881
Town square with a Busy Market |
| | Selim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Town square with a Busy Market, signed (...) |
ROTHWELL Selim
1815 - 1881
Bruges |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Selim Rothwell (1815-1881) "Bruges" Unsigned, titled and dated 26th August, (...) |
ROTHWELL Selim
1815 - 1881
A pair of Bruges town scenes |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | SELIM ROTHWELL (1815-1881). A pair of Bruges town scenes, the one inscribed (...) |
ROTHWELL Selim
1815 - 1881
FIGURES IN A CATHEDRAL INTERIOR |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | SELIM ROTHWELL (c.1812-1881) FIGURES IN A CATHEDRAL INTERIOR Signed and dated (...) |