Rearing Horse and Native American Indian |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | ROTERS, Carl, (American, 1898-1989): Rearing Horse and Native American Indian, (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Frontiersmen by Carl Roters (1898-1989) 14 1/2 x 23 1/2 Drawing watercolor on (...) |
Set of Four Mural Studies for 'The Amer' |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | Set of Four Mural Studies for 'The Amer' by Carl Roters Carl Roters (...) |
Technik | | Synthetische Farben |
| | On the Warpath by Carl Roters (1898-1989) Carl Roters (1898-1989), polymer on (...) |