Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: William Rose (American, 20th century), "Portrait of David (...) |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | William (Bill) Beavan, (1944 - ) Australia, Sturt Desert Rose, signed Bill (...) |
Sheba's Secret, The American Weekly story illustration |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Holztafel |
| | WILLIAM F. ROSE (American, b. 1909) Sheba's Secret, The American Weekly story (...) |
| | Lot number: 240 William Rose Untitled - Abstract, Oil on board 60 x 90 cm (...) |
| | W. Rose (American, early 20th c.) , oil on canvas fall landscape, signed lower (...) |