RODIUS Charles
1802 - 1860
Bungaree, Chief of the Broken Bay Tribe N.S. Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Charles Rodius (1802-1860) Bungaree, Chief of the Broken Bay Tribe N.S. Wales, (...) |
RODIUS Charles
1802 - 1860
A harbour scene with fishermen |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Charles Rodius (1802-1860) A harbour scene with fishermen signed and dated 'C. (...) |
RODIUS Charles
1802 - 1860
Bungaree |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: CHARLES RODIUS (1802-1860) Bungaree, Chief of the Broken Bay (...) |
RODIUS Charles
1802 - 1860
A view of Sydney, New South Wales |
| | Charles Rodius (1802-1860) A view of Sydney, New South Wales signed, inscribed (...) |
RODIUS Charles
1802 - 1860
Portrait of Elizabeth Wontner |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES RODIUS (1802-1860) - Portrait of Elizabeth Wontner, (...) |