ROBERTSON Charles John
1700 - 1800
Portrait of Sir Henry Nelthorpe, 7th Baronet |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Attributed to Charles John Robertson (English, 1798-1830) Portrait of Sir (...) |
ROBERTSON Charles John
1700 - 1800
Miniature portrait of Elizabeth Browne |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Attributed to Charles John Robertson (British, 1779?- active 1829) Miniature (...) |
ROBERTSON Charles John
1700 - 1800
JOHN PLOMER CLARKE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Elfenbein |
| | CHARLES JOHN ROBERTSON (1779-1830) JOHN PLOMER CLARKE seated three quarter (...) |
ROBERTSON Charles John
1700 - 1800
Fanny Maria Anderson, aged four years, wearing white dress and leaning, with folded arms on a red cushion, dark cream curtain background. |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Fanny Maria Anderson, aged four years, wearing white dress and leaning, with (...) |
ROBERTSON Charles John
1700 - 1800
A Gentleman, wearing dark blue coat, cream waistcoat, frilled white chemise and tied stock |
| | A Gentleman, wearing dark blue coat, cream waistcoat, frilled white chemise (...) |