ROBERTS William A
Full Cry |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Roberts - 'Full Cry', watercolour, signed, 19cm x 26cm, within a (...) |
ROBERTS William A
The Drinking Fountain |
Technik | | Gouache, Bleistift |
| | William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) The Drinking Fountain signed (...) |
ROBERTS William A
Making the Bed |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Making the Bed titled 'Making the (...) |
ROBERTS William A
Roman chariot race scene based on the story of Judah Ben-Hur |
| | Lot 30: William A. Roberts (American, 20th Century) Description: 16" x 31-1/4" (...) |
ROBERTS William A
Ye Pennypot Inn |
| | Lot 31: William A. Roberts (American, 20th Century) Description: 22" x 28" Ye (...) |