Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Canadian OOP Signed William Rigg Lac Archambault Oil on panel, framed. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Canadian Oil on Panel Signed W. Rigg Oil on panel, framed. Featuring landscape (...) |
EVENING ON THE LAKE, NORTHERN QUEBEC |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: WILLIAM RIGG (CANADIAN, 1877-1942) EVENING ON THE LAKE, NORTHERN (...) |
Habitant Farm, Laurentians, Quebec |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot: 90 William Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Watercolour, "Habitant Farm, (...) |