Romeo and Juliet (Festival Ballet) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Graphit, Papier |
| | Peter Rice American, b. 1928 Romeo and Juliet (Festival Ballet), 1985: Two (...) |
Back cloth for Jungle scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Rice - Back cloth for Jungle scene, watercolour illustration, details (...) |
Costume design for Audrey in 'As You Like It', Regent's Park Theatre |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Rice (1929-2015)/Costume design for Audrey in 'As You Like It', Regent's (...) |
| | Description: Peter Rice American, b. 1928 Romeo and Juliet (Festival Ballet), (...) |
| | Description: Peter Rice American, b. 1928 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated (...) |