Reverat Gwendolen
1885-1925
Jeu de Boules |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | ‡ Gwendolen Raverat (1885-1957) Jeu de Boules, Vence, 1922; The Farm Pond, (...) |
Reverat Gwendolen
1885-1925
Clare Bridge, United Kingdom |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Gwendolen (Gwen) Mary Raverat (1885 - 1957) Britain Clare Bridge, United (...) |
Reverat Gwendolen
1885-1925
The Bolshevist Agent |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Description: * GWENDOLEN RAVERAT (1885-1957, BRITISH) "The Bolshevist Agent (...) |
Reverat Gwendolen
1885-1925
Plough horses returning |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | GWENDOLEN RAVERAT Plough horses returning. Wood engraving. Signed. 6 x 11cm. |
Reverat Gwendolen
1885-1925
The faggot gatherer |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | GWENDOLEN RAVERAT The faggot gatherer. Wood engraving. Signed with initials. (...) |