Technik | | Tinte, Lavis |
| | John Renton, a cottage in a landscape, pen and brown wash, label verso, 26 x (...) |
View of Wolterton Manor House |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | John Adey Repton (1775-1860, British) engraved by James Basire"View of (...) |
Garvald Tower, East Lothian |
| | JOHN RENTON (fl.1798-1840) ````Garvald Tower, East Lothian````, inscribed (...) |
Figures in a river landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO JOHN RENTON (fl.1799-1841) SEPIA WATERCOLOUR, HEIGHTENED Figures (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |