REID James Eadie
1890 - 1917
Design for a stained glass window (Eadie was employed at a stained glass company) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | James Eadie Reid - watercolour design for a stained glass window (Eadie was (...) |
REID James Eadie
1890 - 1917
Design for a Stained Glass Window |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gemaltes Glas |
| | James Eadie-Reid (Scottish 1868-1928)/Design for a Stained Glass Window/signed (...) |
REID James Eadie
1890 - 1917
The Palace Garden |
| | James Eadie Reid (Scottish, 1890-1917), The Palace Garden, Lichfield, signed (...) |
REID James Eadie
1890 - 1917
Jehoiada Crowning Jehoash before the Soldiers |
| | James Eadie-Reid (1890-1917)/Jehoiada Crowning Jehoash before the (...) |
REID James Eadie
1890 - 1917
The crowning of boy King Joash by the High Priest Jehoiada in the temple of Jerusalem |
| | James Eadie Reid (19/20th century), The crowning of boy King Joash by the High (...) |