READ Edward A
1800 - 1900
female figure seated in a cottage interior |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Read, Circa 1891, female figure seated in a cottage interior, (...) |
READ Edward A
1800 - 1900
An old thatched Inn |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Read, watercolour, an old thatched Inn, signed, 14" x 20.5", (...) |
READ Edward A
1800 - 1900
Laugharne Castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E.A.READ (2 ND HALF 20 TH CENTURY), Laugharne Castle, watercolours. 13.5" x (...) |
READ Edward A
1800 - 1900
Wooded Landscape with lady seated on a branch |
| | Edward Read Wooded Landscape with lady seated on a branch signed oil on board, (...) |
READ Edward A
1800 - 1900
An unintended intrusion |
| | Edward Read, circa 1903 An unintended intrusion signed and dated 'Edward Read (...) |