RATCLIFFE William Whitehead
1870 - 1955
Swedish farm |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
| | WILLIAM RATCLIFFE (BRITISH, 1870-1955) Swedish farm pencil, pen and brown ink, (...) |
RATCLIFFE William Whitehead
1870 - 1955
English landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Feder, Tinte, Bleistift |
| | WILLIAM RATCLIFFE (BRITISH, 1870-1955) English landscape signed 'W. Ratcliffe' (...) |
RATCLIFFE William Whitehead
1870 - 1955
High Street, Hampstead |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | *WILLIAM RATCLIFFE (1870-1955) High Street, Hampstead ink and watercolour 37.5 (...) |
RATCLIFFE William Whitehead
1870 - 1955
The Red Curtain |
| | § William Ratcliffe (British 1870-1955) The Red Curtain, circa 1916 signed (...) |
RATCLIFFE William Whitehead
1870 - 1955
AN ORNAMENTAL GARDEN POND |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | *William Ratcliffe (1870-1955) AN ORNAMENTAL GARDEN POND Signed l.r., pen and (...) |