Perseus Beheading Medusa VIII |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Lot 236 , André Racz , (American, 1916-1994) , Perseus Beheading Medusa VIII , (...) |
| | ANDRE RACZ, PICNIC IN MAY, OIL ON CANVAS , Hover to zoom , Artist: Andre Racz, (...) |
Perseus Beheading Medusa I |
| | ANDRE RACZ Perseus Beheading Medusa I. Etching, aquatint, embossing and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Description: Andre Racz (Romanian American, 1916-1994) Boy Peeling an Orange. (...) |
| | Artist: Andre Racz, After Pal Szinyei Merse, Romanian (1916 - 1994) Title: (...) |