RABINOVITCH Ben Magid
1884 - 1964
Clown |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | 38 BEN MAGID RABINOVITCH (American 1884-1964) A PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT, "Clown," (...) |
RABINOVITCH Ben Magid
1884 - 1964
Katherine Cornell |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Ben Magid Rabinovitch (American, 1884-1964) Katherine Cornell, 1924. Signed (...) |
RABINOVITCH Ben Magid
1884 - 1964
Katharine Cornell |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot Details Lot 104 RABINOVITCH, BEN MAGID (1884-1964) Group of four signed (...) |
RABINOVITCH Ben Magid
1884 - 1964
Nude female torso |
Technik | | Vintage gelatin silver print |
| | Nude female torso. Circa 1930. Vintage gelatin silver print. 35,2 x 27,7 cm. (...) |
RABINOVITCH Ben Magid
1884 - 1964
TAMARIS IN "DIRGE" |
Technik | | Gelatinesilberabzug |
| | 1931. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. 14 x 11 in.. Signed and dated in black (...) |