Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | RABIN Oskar (1928–2018) Violon Dessin au feutre Signé en bas au bord 24 x 15 (...) |
LE MATCH DE BOXE, UN MOT DE L'ARBITRE |
| | Sam RABIN 1903 1991 LE MATCH DE BOXE, UN MOT DE L'ARBITRE Huile sur panneau (...) |
Shake hands and come out fighting |
| | SAM RABIN "Shake hands and come out fighting", study of two boxers and referee (...) |
view of boxers in the ring |
| | Rabin - Oil onto canvas view of boxers in the ring, gilt framed, 70cm x 50cm (...) |
Technik | | Olpastell, Papier |
| | Sam Rabin (British, 1903-1991) The contender wax crayon on paper laid to card (...) |