Cottage at Kempstone, Bedfordshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GEORGE PYNE (BRITISH, 1800-1884) (2) Cottage at Kempstone, Bedfordshire signed (...) |
' River scene, cathedral at back ' |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19th Century watercolour, inscribed verso ' River scene, cathedral at back ' (...) |
Mob Quad, Merton College, Oxford |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | George Pyne (1800-1884) Mob Quad, Merton College, Oxford Inscribed in pencil, (...) |
Brasenose College, Oxford |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GEORGE PYNE (BRITISH, 1800-1884) Brasenose College, Oxford inscribed label (to (...) |
Great Court, Trinity College, Cambridge |
| | George Pyne (British, 1800-1884), Great Court, Trinity College, Cambridge, (...) |